Royal Chance: The mission 2016

<copy and paste from lefantagefruits but this post is written by me>
Ahoy everyone! Sorry for the late event post, I’m just.. busy with my life. Yeah. mhm.

스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.30.28.png
Login, and you will get your mission: Mine is lose 5 games in a row. Yeah, most of the bloggers got that. Wow. Losing is so hard. Fantage why you do this to me.

스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.32.05.png
I am quite happy that this event’s limited items are ugly. (so I don’t have to use my gold!) But the prices?

스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.33.00.png스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.33.03.png스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.33.07.png
The total is 13k gold. Wait, 13K?! :O that’s quite a lot, I never got that much gold before. that’s because of my horrible inventory! Ugh! Hey wait, should I make a post about my inventory?? I should, yeah.

Royal Chance: the mission.
스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.34.50.png
Yep, this is the main in this event. Woah hey girl, nice outfit! CC, tiara, and earrings, and the outfit.. So-perfect-omg! Your outfit is super easy, except for the hair. So we DID play this game last year, I think?

스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.34.53.png
So as you remember, my mission was to lose 5 games in a row. They want me to lose. Omg I feel so betrayed. If you can’t remember how the rule goes, then it’s like this:

Once upon a time, there was a kingdom called Fantage. Cody and Kawaii became the king and the queen after winning the prom. Queen Kawaii must do everything the King says, or else she will be killed. But because Jester has a crush on the queen, he does everything she says. And Jester plans to overthrow King Cody little bit later.

^ Hope this helped! Actually, this is similar to what Lavender wrote on fantagewaterShe made her blog private So I think I’ll just credit her for the story idea. 🙂

스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.30.42.png
Click on start a new game or a Fantagian’s username. But if you start a new game, you gotta wait for a thousand years~~ So basically, if the opponent chooses a card, you also choose a card. And after 10 seconds perhaps? Fantage will show you the opponent’s card, and see if you lost or won. SORRY FOR THE BAD EXPLAINING OMG-

스크린샷 2016-05-14 오전 10.42.56.png
Uhm. Only christina792 wore the limited item, so I can’t actually do the fashion corner >.< Omg sorry. If you want to give me the picture of the limited item outfits, please send it to me <minsehyun1114@gmail dot com> Thanks~ 🙂

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Royal Chance: The mission 2016

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s